Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9304,307
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6504,132
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6504,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9844,340
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7375,429
AzulArgentina 8,9445,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85710,475
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50811,501
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,52310,267
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,60610,319
AmberleyAustralia 15,2859,498
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2635,756
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5115,910
AimoresBrazil 7,7794,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2094,480
AltamiraBrazil 5,6253,495
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8463,633
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9834,961
ApodiBrazil 6,6254,117
AracajuBrazil 7,1644,452
AracuaiBrazil 7,4724,643
AragarcasBrazil 6,9344,309
AraxaBrazil 7,5224,674
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9264,304
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4222,748
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7791,105
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5162,806
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,290801
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,360845
AbecheChad 9,6025,967
AntofagastaChile 7,3264,552
AricaChile 6,7624,202
AltaiChina 9,9116,159
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5982,857
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5312,815
AraucaColombia 3,9492,454
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5651,594
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6481,645
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6931,674
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9605,568
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2345,738
AswanEgypt 9,7276,044
AsyutEgypt 9,3565,814
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4142,121
AsmaraEritrea 10,8676,753
AssabEritrea 11,3247,037
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3737,067
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7464,192
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5485,312
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,79511,058
AccraGhana 8,4985,281
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9684,952
AthensGreece 8,0284,989
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0495,002
AasiaatGreenland 3,2692,032
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5552,209
AputiteqGreenland 3,8722,406
AkureyriIceland 4,4112,741
AgraIndia 11,8887,388
AhmedabadIndia 12,1167,529
AkolaIndia 12,5307,786
AllahabadIndia 12,1837,571
AmritsarIndia 11,3177,032
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0689,363
AbadanIran 10,1926,333
ArakIran 9,9496,183
AlbengaItaly 6,5774,087
AlgheroItaly 6,7874,217
AmendolaItaly 7,2484,504
AnconaItaly 6,9694,330
ArezzoItaly 6,8654,266
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2155,105
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2635,135
AbashiriJapan 9,5925,961
AburatsuJapan 11,3207,034
AikawaJapan 10,4156,472
AjiroJapan 10,6816,637
AkitaJapan 10,1766,324
AkuneJapan 11,3137,030
AomoriJapan 10,0416,240
AsahikawaJapan 9,6916,022
AsosanJapan 11,1966,957
AmmanJordan 9,2995,778
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1676,318
AinaziLatvia 6,7354,185
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9308,656
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1488,791
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,2088,829
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8818,626
AtarMauritania 6,3633,954
AgalegaMauritius 14,2928,881
AcapulcoMexico 3,5642,215
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1076,281
AltaiMongolia 10,1446,304
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1826,328
AgadirMorocco 6,0193,740
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9693,709
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8289,214
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3778,934
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0198,712
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5999,072
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5109,016
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0228,713
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5052,178
AgadezNiger 8,3385,181
AsuncionParaguay 7,7554,819
ArequipaPeru 6,5274,056
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0228,092
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2535,750
AradRomania 7,3114,543
AjanRussia 8,5685,324
AldanRussia 8,6225,358
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4655,260
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3785,206
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9975,591
AnadyrRussia 6,5044,041
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9704,331
ArmavirRussia 8,5415,307
AstrakhanRussia 8,7765,453
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4287,102
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4273,373
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1373,814
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2733,898
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2163,863
Abu HamedSudan 10,1166,286
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7206,661
AqiqSudan 10,5726,570
ArbaatSudan 10,3546,434
AromaSudan 10,6216,600
AtbaraSudan 10,3106,407
Abu KamalSyria 9,4085,846
AleppoSyria 9,0365,615
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8058,578
AtakpameTogo 8,4565,255
AdanaTurkey 8,8545,502
AfyonTurkey 8,4185,231
AnkaraTurkey 8,4725,265
AntalyaTurkey 8,5755,328
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0166,224
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3293,312
AberporthUk 5,3473,323
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3713,338
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1975,094
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0314,991
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0966,895
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0866,889
ArtigasUruguay 8,3345,179
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,392865
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7591,093
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6992,298
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2781,416
Ada, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Adrian, MiUsa 586364
Aiken, ScUsa 1,011628
Akron, OhUsa 402250
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5171,564
Albany, GaUsa 1,292803
Albany, New YorkUsa 263163
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,349838
Albion, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6861,669
Aledo, IlUsa 1,179732
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7211,070
Algona, IaUsa 1,401871
Alice, TxUsa 2,4711,535
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 208129
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Alma, MiUsa 670416
Alpena, MichiganUsa 626389
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7171,688
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2771,415
Amherst, MaUsa 322200
Amite, LaUsa 1,7561,091
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1393,193
Anderson, InUsa 799497
Anderson, ScUsa 956594
Angelica, NyUsa 9358
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 586364
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1462,576
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,562971
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7481,086
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 894555
Ashland, WiUsa 1,237769
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7192,311
Atchison, KsUsa 1,556967
Athens, GaUsa 1,071666
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,152716
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 360224
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5084,666
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Augusta, GaUsa 1,074667
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8071,744
Aurora, IlUsa 916569
Austin, TxUsa 2,2751,414
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7696,071
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2926,395
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7032,301
AdenYemen 11,5067,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -