Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7336,669
BustAfghanistan 10,9136,781
BatnaAlgeria 6,9394,312
BecharAlgeria 6,5384,063
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7864,217
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6294,120
BiskraAlgeria 6,9544,321
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4624,637
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7397,295
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8657,373
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8697,376
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8077,337
ByrdAntarctica 13,8448,603
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1175,666
BarilocheArgentina 9,2825,768
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7375,430
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9849,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2369,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77010,421
BrestBelarus 7,0614,388
BrusselsBelgium 5,9763,714
Belize CityBelize 2,9441,830
BeninBenin 8,6525,376
BohiconBenin 8,5655,322
BermudaBermuda 1,531952
BageBrazil 8,4995,281
BambuiBrazil 7,6064,727
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8294,865
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6934,159
BarcelosBrazil 4,9993,106
BarraBrazil 6,8474,255
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1913,847
BarreirasBrazil 6,8624,264
BelémBrazil 5,6273,497
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6904,779
BelterraBrazil 5,4493,386
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6044,104
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3305,176
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0504,381
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0944,408
BrevesBrazil 5,5513,449
BurgasBulgaria 7,9484,939
BurundiBurundi 11,5887,201
BatouriCameroon 9,7796,077
Bagotville, QcCanada 827514
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4972,173
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7481,707
Banff, AbCanada 3,0741,910
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 535333
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9501,212
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8781,789
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7351,078
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Bonavista, NfCanada 412256
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9661,222
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1601,342
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9301,820
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2581,403
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7872,353
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4982,174
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1246,291
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0266,230
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8076,094
BeijingChina 10,7916,705
BarranquillaColombia 3,4842,165
Benito SalasColombia 4,3612,710
BogotáColombia 4,1742,594
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8374,249
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7826,700
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6626,625
BaniDominican Republic 2,7281,695
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7201,690
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6921,673
BahariyaEgypt 9,1075,659
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2035,719
BiarritzFrance 5,9263,683
BordeauxFrance 5,9203,678
BrestFrance 5,4983,416
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,0356,236
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,0336,235
BitamGabon 9,7196,039
BanjulGambia 6,5754,086
BerlinGermany 6,4444,004
BrockenGermany 6,3183,926
BokeGuinea 6,9044,290
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7734,209
BudapestHungary 7,0814,400
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0964,410
BangaloreIndia 13,3538,298
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9358,038
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8527,986
BikanerIndia 11,6367,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2649,485
BabolsarIran 9,8626,128
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9346,794
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6285,983
Bandar LengehIran 10,9146,782
BirjandIran 10,5466,553
BushehrIran 10,4656,503
BaghdadIraq 9,7066,032
BasraIraq 10,1476,305
BelmulletIreland 4,9363,067
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1033,171
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3454,564
BergamoItaly 6,5924,096
BolognaItaly 6,7654,204
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6544,135
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3874,590
BrindisiItaly 7,4574,634
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1015,034
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9374,932
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7326,047
BeirutLebanon 9,1195,667
BenghaziLibya 8,2125,103
BirzaiLithuania 6,8594,263
BitolaMacedonia 7,6594,759
BlantyreMalawi 12,9628,055
BvumbweMalawi 12,9878,070
BintuluMalaysia 14,8739,242
BamakoMali 7,3344,558
Bko-SMali 7,3474,566
BougounMali 7,4654,639
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1713,834
BaitagMongolia 10,1326,296
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7716,072
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8846,142
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0856,267
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1996,338
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1946,335
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9756,198
BulganMongolia 9,9016,152
BhamawMyanmar 12,6047,832
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4788,997
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8089,202
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3318,906
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1618,800
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4192,125
BilmaNiger 8,6125,352
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3425,184
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6993,541
BergenNorway 5,6393,504
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6413,505
BjornoyaNorway 5,6943,538
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8063,608
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7843,594
BadinPakistan 11,7997,332
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4347,105
BalakotPakistan 10,9806,823
BarkhanPakistan 11,3057,025
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7002,299
BascoPhilippines 12,7887,947
BialystokPoland 6,9704,331
BejaPortugal 5,7283,559
BragancaPortugal 5,6253,496
BistritaRomania 7,4394,623
BucharestRomania 7,7174,795
BajkitRussia 8,4545,254
BarabinskRussia 8,9225,544
BarnaulRussia 9,2225,731
BerezovoRussia 7,7544,818
BiserRussia 8,0995,033
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4665,882
BogdarinRussia 9,2275,734
BogucanyRussia 8,8235,483
BomnakRussia 8,9695,573
BorRussia 8,4205,232
BorzjaRussia 9,6415,991
BratskRussia 9,0685,635
BelgradeSerbia 7,3474,566
BoSierra Leone 7,3754,583
BontheSierra Leone 7,3474,566
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9244,303
BerberaSomalia 11,7107,277
BusanSouth Korea 11,0276,853
BadajozSpain 5,7633,581
BarcelonaSpain 6,3013,916
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8293,622
BabanusaSudan 10,3446,428
BaselSwitzerland 6,3483,945
BernSwitzerland 6,3763,962
BangkokThailand 13,7958,573
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7748,559
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3968,325
BizerteTunisia 7,1034,414
BalikesirTurkey 8,1865,087
BursaTurkey 8,2175,106
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2266,355
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1013,170
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1623,208
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1613,207
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5183,429
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5763,465
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6863,533
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6902,293
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3421,455
Baltimore, MdUsa 332206
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2653,272
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2653,272
Batesville, MsUsa 1,459907
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8191,130
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9271,198
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 605376
Bedford, MaUsa 487303
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,245774
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8202,374
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7663,583
Bethlehem, NhUsa 447278
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1163,179
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8813,033
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 719447
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5461,582
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7647
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,287800
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5492,205
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9531,214
Blacksburg, VaUsa 625389
Blackville, ScUsa 1,051653
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5912,232
Blakely, GaUsa 1,435892
Block Island, RiUsa 351218
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1781,975
Booneville, MsUsa 1,313816
Boonton, NjUsa 250156
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 483300
Bowler, WiUsa 1,023636
Bowling Green, KyUsa 967601
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,240771
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1921,362
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 332206
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,480920
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 791491
Brockport W, NyUsa 14590
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,025637
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9201,193
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6171,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6021,617
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,402871
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3122,058
Buckhannon, WvUsa 451280
Bucyrus, OhUsa 528328
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 173107
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8431,145
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 673418
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,193741
Burlington, VtUsa 397247
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4022,114
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3706,444
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7572,335
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6442,265
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7427,918
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7517,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -