Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7566,684
ChlefAlgeria 6,5354,061
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9294,306
CeresArgentina 8,1565,068
ChamicalArgentina 8,1385,057
ChepesArgentina 8,2405,120
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8236,104
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3945,216
CórdobaArgentina 8,2735,141
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2825,147
CorrientesArgentina 7,9614,947
CairnsAustralia 15,0979,382
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9959,939
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86311,100
CedunaAustralia 17,10310,628
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7379,779
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7889,811
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0769,990
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,356
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4109,576
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,26810,730
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7497,922
CharnocksBarbados 3,6452,265
CotonouBenin 8,6525,376
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9134,917
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0815,022
CabroboBrazil 6,8064,229
CaceresBrazil 6,7664,205
CaetiteBrazil 7,1674,454
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8864,279
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3294,554
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7824,836
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9014,910
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6024,102
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5134,669
CaparaoBrazil 7,8434,874
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3254,552
CaratingaBrazil 7,7594,821
CaravelasBrazil 7,6984,784
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1154,421
CarolinaBrazil 6,2623,891
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9404,934
CataguasesBrazil 7,8924,904
CatalaoBrazil 7,3384,560
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6014,723
CaxiasBrazil 6,2313,872
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3575,193
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7704,207
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8844,899
ChapecoBrazil 8,0975,031
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3943,973
CipoBrazil 7,0964,410
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2693,896
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6234,737
CordeiroBrazil 7,9714,953
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0044,352
CorumbaBrazil 7,0964,409
CoximBrazil 7,1184,423
CrateusBrazil 6,4113,984
CuiabaBrazil 6,7624,202
CuritibaBrazil 8,0324,991
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9671,844
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4122,121
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7622,338
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8831,792
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9861,855
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1611,343
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9752,470
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1392,572
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9471,210
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2181,999
Chapais, QcCanada 862536
Charlo, NbCanada 1,051653
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,186737
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,188738
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7702,342
Chatham, NbCanada 1,052654
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5191,565
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,308813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,581983
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1941,363
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9342,444
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1851,979
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7841,730
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 793493
Comox, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3202,063
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4851,544
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8041,742
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0841,916
ChicoChile 9,8816,140
ChillanChile 8,7705,450
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7865,460
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7644,825
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7656,068
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5965,341
ChangchunChina 10,1966,336
ChangduChina 11,8417,358
ChangshaChina 12,1227,533
ChengduChina 11,9137,403
ChongqingChina 12,0397,481
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8302,380
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9524,320
CamagueyCuba 2,3101,436
CasablancaCuba 2,1721,349
ChebCzech Republic 6,5194,051
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2323,873
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5901,610
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6521,648
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6431,643
CanarEcuador 4,9763,092
CairoEgypt 9,1435,682
CaenFrance 5,7353,564
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9893,722
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8082,988
CocobeachGabon 9,6445,993
CologneGermany 6,1343,812
ChiosGreece 8,1645,073
CorfuGreece 7,6604,760
ConakryGuinea 7,1044,414
CatacamasHonduras 3,1531,959
CholutecaHonduras 3,3562,086
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4498,357
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4297,724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4297,724
ChahbaharIran 11,3407,047
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0143,116
ClonesIreland 5,1143,178
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0353,129
CorkIreland 5,0993,169
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1013,170
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9264,304
CameriItaly 6,5304,058
CampobassoItaly 7,1744,458
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9314,307
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9674,329
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8534,258
Cape MeleItaly 6,5854,092
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3164,546
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4684,641
CerviaItaly 6,8494,256
CiampinoItaly 7,0174,360
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7444,191
Cisa PassItaly 6,6764,148
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9514,319
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7024,165
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5254,676
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5084,665
ChibaJapan 10,5856,578
ChichibuJapan 10,5886,579
ChichijimaJapan 11,3337,042
ChoshiJapan 10,5416,550
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1205,667
ChilekaMalawi 12,9628,055
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7307,911
ChitipaMalawi 12,3887,698
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0201,876
ComitanMexico 3,2262,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6137,838
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9186,163
ChoirMongolia 10,1496,307
CasablancaMorocco 5,9863,720
ChindeMozambique 13,2898,258
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6798,500
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7549,168
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5219,024
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4018,949
CondegaNicaragua 3,3302,070
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2148,833
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2687,002
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7706,692
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9406,798
ChhorPakistan 11,7497,301
ChitralPakistan 10,7776,697
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8684,889
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5644,700
CajamarcaPeru 5,4843,408
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3783,342
ChiclayoPeru 5,4503,387
ChimbotePeru 5,7063,546
CuzcoPeru 6,2143,861
CzestochowaPoland 6,8814,276
CoimbraPortugal 5,5773,466
CalafatRomania 7,5584,697
CeahlauRomania 7,5334,681
ClujRomania 7,4084,603
ConstantaRomania 7,8944,906
CraiovaRomania 7,5944,719
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6864,155
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4694,641
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8294,244
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1643,830
Cape UelenRussia 5,9193,678
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4575,877
CaraRussia 8,9095,536
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8524,879
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6154,111
ChitaRussia 9,4975,901
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4885,896
CokurdahRussia 6,9734,333
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8215,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8677,996
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3816,451
CaceresSpain 5,7703,586
CadizSpain 5,9293,684
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9803,716
CordobaSpain 5,9703,710
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0728,745
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5688,431
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9248,653
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2278,219
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1008,140
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8388,599
ChumphonThailand 14,1468,791
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0515,003
CorumTurkey 8,5505,313
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1406,301
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3926,458
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4503,387
CernovcyUkraine 7,4374,622
ChernigovUkraine 7,5164,671
CarrascoUruguay 8,8225,482
ColoniaUruguay 8,7395,431
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9531,835
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,196743
Cambridge, MdUsa 360223
Camden, ScUsa 975606
Canton, NyUsa 351218
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6441,022
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 775482
Caribou, MeUsa 877545
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,139708
Casper, WyUsa 2,4111,499
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6372,260
Chambersburg, PaUsa 255159
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 709440
Charles City, IaUsa 1,320820
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,069664
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,066663
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 580361
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 848527
Charlottesville, VaUsa 467290
Chaska, MnUsa 1,376855
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,071665
Chazy, NyUsa 445277
Chelsea, VtUsa 415258
Cheraw, ScUsa 869540
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1411,330
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3121,437
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 897558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 908564
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7442,326
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 443276
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3091,435
Cincinnati, KyUsa 741460
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 724450
Circleville, OhUsa 582362
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,508937
Clark, SdUsa 1,7241,071
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,528950
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,037645
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3361,451
Cleveland, OhioUsa 420261
Clinton, IaUsa 1,080671
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0503,759
Coldwater, MiUsa 669415
College Park, MdUsa 354220
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3711,473
Columbia, MoUsa 1,346836
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 984612
Columbus, GaUsa 824512
Columbus, InUsa 844525
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6501,025
Columbus, OhioUsa 556345
Conception, MoUsa 1,533953
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7651,097
Conway, ArUsa 1,532952
Conway, ScUsa 926575
Cooperstown, NyUsa 181113
Corning, ArUsa 1,394866
Cornwall, VtUsa 377234
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4541,525
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Cortland, NyUsa 7446
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7072,304
Covington, LaUsa 1,7011,057
Covington, TnUsa 1,320820
Crete, NeUsa 1,6731,040
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4641,531
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6095,971
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6095,971
CaracasVenezuela 3,6532,270
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0022,487
CoroVenezuela 3,4902,169
ChipataZambia 12,6137,838
ChomaZambia 12,3927,701
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0838,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -