Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9414,935
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7734,209
DavisAntarctica 16,73010,396
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9429,907
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7579,791
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,61710,326
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8919,875
DhakaBangladesh 12,5877,822
D’UccleBelgium 5,9763,714
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5374,683
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6294,119
DouradosBrazil 7,5114,668
DoualaCameroon 9,4325,861
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7291,075
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0161,253
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4302,131
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0482,515
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,6991,056
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9651,842
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 824512
Dryden, OnCanada 1,487924
DuianChina 11,2767,007
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3354,558
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4827,135
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5561,588
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6941,674
DabaaEgypt 8,8685,511
DakhlaEgypt 9,3315,798
DijonFrance 6,1973,851
DresdenGermany 6,5454,067
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6742,905
DebrecenHungary 7,2414,500
DalatangiIceland 4,6152,868
DaltonganjIndia 12,3977,704
DarbhangaIndia 12,2157,590
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2287,598
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2277,598
DumkaIndia 12,4517,737
DwarkaIndia 12,0347,478
DezfulIran 10,0336,235
DublinIreland 5,1963,229
DecimomannuItaly 6,9134,296
DobbiacoItaly 6,6974,162
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0485,001
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2565,752
DagorettiKenya 12,0347,478
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9724,332
DedzaMalawi 12,8067,958
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4806,512
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7586,064
DaweiMyanmar 13,7398,538
De BiltNetherlands 5,9683,709
De KooyNetherlands 5,9063,670
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9033,668
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0978,760
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5539,043
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7959,194
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8163,614
DalbandinPakistan 11,1766,945
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1566,932
DirPakistan 10,8446,739
DroshPakistan 10,8046,714
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3018,265
DohaQatar 10,8436,738
DorohoiRomania 7,4934,656
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0374,373
DudinkaRussia 7,5334,681
DzardzanRussia 7,5634,700
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6696,630
DakarSenegal 6,4073,981
DaruSierra Leone 7,4474,628
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5828,440
DamazinSudan 10,8156,720
DongolaSudan 9,9366,175
DamascusSyria 9,2175,728
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2175,728
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2865,771
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3886,455
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6577,865
DjerbaTunisia 7,4124,606
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0765,640
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2183,242
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2863,285
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9264,926
DonetskUkraine 8,1165,043
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0596,872
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,049652
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 496308
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0341,264
Danville, IlUsa 960597
Darlington, ScUsa 896557
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2662,029
David City, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Dayton, OhUsa 657408
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2672,030
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,481921
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4642,153
Decatur, IlUsa 1,041647
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5781,602
Delaware, OhUsa 565351
Delphine, InUsa 849528
Denton, MdUsa 360223
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3531,462
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,387862
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0461,893
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,585985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 530329
Dickson, TnUsa 1,128701
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9011,803
Dixon, IlUsa 1,080671
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0191,255
Dover, DeUsa 360223
Dover, TnUsa 1,176731
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1771,353
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,134705
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,316818
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,127701
Durham, NhUsa 492306
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9203,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -