Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0004,350
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1164,422
EsquelArgentina 9,4795,891
EzeizaArgentina 8,7615,444
East SaleAustralia 16,28710,121
Esperance (po)Australia 18,13311,268
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13211,267
EssendonAustralia 16,45410,225
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9894,964
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4605,257
EspinosaBrazil 7,2484,504
Earlton, OnCanada 626389
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9691,845
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9681,844
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9691,845
Edson, AbCanada 3,1621,965
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9282,441
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6511,647
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1581,341
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2222,624
ErlianChina 10,4326,483
El CaranoColombia 4,0522,518
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3993,976
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6561,650
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7071,682
El ArishEgypt 9,2315,736
El TorEgypt 9,4465,870
ErfurtGermany 6,3823,966
EssenGermany 6,1133,798
EsfahanIran 10,1946,334
EilatIsrael 9,4275,858
EsashiJapan 9,9616,190
EldoretKenya 11,7757,317
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9296,170
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9353,688
EeldeNetherlands 6,0083,733
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5389,034
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4292,131
EnuguNigeria 9,0695,635
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0194,983
EvoraPortugal 5,6973,540
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6515,997
EkimcanRussia 9,0465,621
Elat’MaRussia 7,7624,823
ElistaRussia 8,5895,337
ErbogacenRussia 8,5065,286
EssejRussia 7,7134,793
Ed DueimSudan 10,4836,514
El FasherSudan 9,9736,198
El GeneinaSudan 9,7576,063
El ObeidSudan 10,3886,456
El ShowakSudan 10,7116,656
En NahudSudan 10,2866,392
EdirneTurkey 7,9514,941
ErzincanTurkey 8,8875,522
ErzurumTurkey 8,9605,568
EskisehirTurkey 8,3425,184
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8596,126
EntebbeUganda 11,5857,199
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2943,290
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3273,310
East Tawas, MiUsa 584363
Eastman, GaUsa 1,252778
Eastport, MeUsa 854531
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2381,391
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7671,098
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8441,767
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 441274
Elko, NvUsa 3,2151,998
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8111,126
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 450279
Erie, PaUsa 271168
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6471,024
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7152,308
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,581982
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8902,417
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8871,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8101,746
Evansville, InUsa 1,012629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -