Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6016,588
FarahAfghanistan 10,7346,670
FormosaArgentina 7,8394,872
ForrestAustralia 17,46210,851
FrancistownBotswana 12,7327,912
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7994,225
FloraniaBrazil 6,7274,181
FlorestaBrazil 6,8574,261
FlorianoBrazil 6,4343,998
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2825,147
FormosaBrazil 7,0954,409
FortalezaBrazil 6,4013,977
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8704,891
FrancaBrazil 7,6024,724
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,2931,425
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9921,859
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9141,811
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6272,254
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8771,788
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6282,255
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0911,921
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4722,158
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2472,018
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 919571
Fredericton, NbCanada 926575
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4601,529
FayaChad 9,1585,691
FamagustaCyprus 8,9165,541
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0093,734
FarafraEgypt 9,1405,680
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1686,318
FichtelbergGermany 6,5344,060
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,2833,904
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6794,772
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8441,768
FaranahGuinea 7,3024,537
FalconaraItaly 6,9584,324
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8014,226
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2414,500
FonniItaly 6,8874,280
FrontoneItaly 6,9224,301
FrosinoneItaly 7,0764,397
FukauraJapan 10,0906,270
FukueJapan 11,2867,013
FukuiJapan 10,6906,643
FukuokaJapan 11,1456,926
FukushimaJapan 10,3566,436
FukuyamaJapan 10,9606,810
FushikiJapan 10,5846,577
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1406,301
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3608,924
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5849,063
FunchalMadeira 5,2953,290
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4192,124
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1783,839
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7313,561
FaroPortugal 5,7733,587
FerganaRussia 10,3096,406
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2094,480
FalunSweden 6,1533,824
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7333,563
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2245,111
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9763,092
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,261784
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,401871
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6581,030
Farmington, MeUsa 639397
Farmington, MnUsa 1,332828
Farmington, MoUsa 1,205749
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Fayette, IaUsa 1,238769
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6231,009
Fayetteville, NcUsa 817508
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,427887
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,341833
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9921,859
Findlay, OhUsa 575357
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0911,921
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 568353
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 955594
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3481,459
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,401871
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2511,399
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7741,102
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,604997
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6901,050
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 702436
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Framingham, MaUsa 450280
Frankfort, KyUsa 829515
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9101,187
Franklin, PaUsa 288179
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 463288
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6852,290
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7331,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -