Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9096,779
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8856,764
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9574,323
General PicoArgentina 8,7605,444
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5635,321
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4195,232
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0379,966
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20011,310
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,02310,578
GrazAustria 6,8894,281
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1825,706
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2575,753
GomelBelarus 7,4344,620
GrodnoBelarus 6,9864,341
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0044,352
GoianiaBrazil 7,1304,430
GoiasBrazil 7,0174,360
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6754,769
GrajauBrazil 6,1603,828
GuairaBrazil 7,7254,800
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4253,993
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5864,714
GarouaCameroon 9,3365,801
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,8861,172
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0281,260
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6642,277
Golden, BcCanada 3,1731,972
Goose, NfCanada 1,7411,082
Gore Bay, OnCanada 613381
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3412,076
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,014630
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,318819
GanzhouChina 12,3537,676
GuangzhouChina 12,6687,872
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5831,605
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9373,068
GonderEthiopia 10,9836,825
GourdonFrance 6,0703,772
GrenobleFrance 6,3513,946
GeisenheimGermany 6,2453,881
GorlitzGermany 6,6144,110
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0243,743
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3302,069
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3432,699
GoaIndia 12,9388,040
GuwahatiIndia 12,3337,664
GelaItaly 7,4344,620
GenoaItaly 6,6054,104
GhediItaly 6,6454,129
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3814,587
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1664,453
GrossetoItaly 6,8544,259
GrottaglieItaly 7,4294,616
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8314,245
GuidoniaItaly 7,0154,359
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9844,962
GifuJapan 10,7366,672
GaoMali 7,7304,804
GuamMariana Islands 12,5047,770
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4362,135
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2742,034
GuaymasMexico 3,4442,140
GaluutMongolia 10,1306,295
GemertNetherlands 6,0253,744
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3208,898
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5779,059
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0468,728
GayaNiger 8,3335,178
GardermoenNorway 5,9443,694
GeiloNorway 5,7843,594
GdanskPoland 6,6404,126
GalatiRomania 7,7664,826
Gor’KijRussia 7,7484,814
GorznyjRussia 8,9275,547
GridinoRussia 6,6654,142
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1917,576
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3897,077
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3183,926
GijonSpain 5,6243,495
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2276,355
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7116,656
GoteborgSweden 6,1053,793
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0953,788
GothenburgSweden 6,1053,794
GunnarnSweden 6,0413,754
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3203,927
GabesTunisia 7,3414,562
GafsaTunisia 7,2114,481
GiresunTurkey 8,7225,420
GoztepeTurkey 8,1695,076
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8306,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8856,143
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2383,255
GajvoronUkraine 7,6644,763
GeniceskUkraine 8,1055,037
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,410876
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3993,355
Galva, IlUsa 1,096681
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1491,336
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4081,496
Glenville, WvUsa 489304
Gloversville, NyUsa 232144
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3072,055
Goldsboro, NcUsa 759472
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1031,307
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9201,193
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7001,057
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9101,187
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7821,108
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6741,662
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 710442
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7572,335
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6361,017
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7581,714
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 943586
Greenfield, InUsa 799497
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,410876
Greensboro, NcUsa 723449
Greensburg, KyUsa 967601
Greenville, MsUsa 1,603996
Greenville, OhUsa 720447
Greenville, PaUsa 288179
Greenville, TxUsa 1,9601,218
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 930578
Greenwood, ScUsa 997620
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,191740
Groton, CtUsa 427266
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8863,036
GuanareVenezuela 3,7522,331
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9302,442
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7872,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -