Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5566,560
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1854,465
HuamboAngola 11,1746,944
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,244
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,41710,202
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,43210,211
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5159,641
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0562,521
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4782,783
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,111690
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,119696
Hamilton, OnCanada 272169
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7431,083
Harrow, OnCanada 495308
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3202,063
Hope, BcCanada 3,4972,173
HaikouChina 13,0648,118
HailarChina 9,7226,042
HamiChina 10,5186,536
HetanChina 10,8906,767
HavanaCuba 2,1931,362
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7021,679
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7321,698
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6521,648
HelwanEgypt 9,1585,691
HurguadaEgypt 9,5355,925
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9693,088
HelsinkiFinland 6,6084,106
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6154,111
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3685,822
HamburgGermany 6,1883,845
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1873,845
HannoverGermany 6,2273,869
HelgolandGermany 6,0373,751
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5584,075
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3215,171
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0941,923
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5954,720
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7164,795
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5362,818
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9218,029
HaifaIsrael 9,1685,697
HaboroJapan 9,6566,000
HachijojimaJapan 10,8456,739
HachinoheJapan 10,0416,240
HagiJapan 11,0266,852
HakodateJapan 9,9436,179
HamadaJapan 10,9536,806
HamamatsuJapan 10,7656,690
HikoneJapan 10,7686,691
HimejiJapan 10,8716,755
HiradoJapan 11,1946,956
HirooJapan 9,7976,088
HiroshimaJapan 10,9926,830
HitaJapan 11,1556,932
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2757,006
HunLibya 8,1015,034
HomboriMali 7,6624,761
HomalinMyanmar 12,5157,777
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4418,352
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4558,982
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5879,064
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9269,275
HororataNew Zealand 14,5679,052
HyderabadPakistan 11,7037,272
HuanucoPeru 5,7863,595
HelPoland 6,6394,126
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4535,874
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1375,056
HatangaRussia 7,3244,551
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3234,551
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7226,041
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0396,238
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0084,355
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4148,335
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8096,717
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3896,456
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2048,826
HalaibSudan 10,1386,300
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6226,601
HudeibaSudan 10,3186,412
HaparandaSweden 6,2653,893
HarnosandSweden 6,1643,831
HamaSyria 9,0945,651
HassakahSyria 9,2245,732
Hua HinThailand 13,9208,650
HakkariTurkey 9,3085,784
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5613,456
HersonUkraine 7,9444,936
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4264,615
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2851,420
Hanover, NhUsa 447278
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,127701
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 217135
Hart, MiUsa 766476
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 349217
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,242772
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1301,324
Hays, KsUsa 1,8941,177
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8662,403
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Helena, MtUsa 2,8091,745
Hemlock, NyUsa 13081
Henderson, NcUsa 692430
Hendersonville, NcUsa 911566
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5881,609
Hernando, MsUsa 1,399869
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,387862
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8021,120
Hightstown, NjUsa 288179
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,079671
Hillsdale, MiUsa 669415
Holly, CoUsa 2,1771,353
Homer, AkUsa 5,2553,266
Hoopeston, IlUsa 918571
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,081672
Horton, KsUsa 1,586986
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1301,324
Hot Springs, VaUsa 532331
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 676420
Houma, LaUsa 1,8661,160
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1341,326
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 638397
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,197744
Huron, SdUsa 1,7381,080
HanoiVietnam 12,9838,068
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1138,770
HarareZimbabwe 12,8037,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -