Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6944,781
In SalahAlgeria 7,1874,466
InnsbruckAustria 6,6104,108
IbiriteBrazil 7,6934,780
IguatuBrazil 6,6034,103
IlheusBrazil 7,4234,613
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0813,779
IndaialBrazil 8,1885,088
IpameriBrazil 7,2824,525
IraiBrazil 8,0845,024
IreceBrazil 6,9364,310
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1334,433
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3703,337
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5783,466
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5324,680
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9104,916
ItapevaBrazil 7,8954,906
ItirucuBrazil 7,2384,498
ItuacuBrazil 7,2114,481
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5484,691
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1802,598
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8151,128
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3632,711
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4601,529
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2332,630
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0074,354
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4035,222
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9956,832
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5611,591
IzobambaEcuador 4,7322,940
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1625,694
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3772,098
IoanninaGreece 7,7154,794
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3592,087
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3602,709
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2757,628
IranshahrIran 11,1616,936
IstranaItaly 6,7514,195
IidaJapan 10,6836,639
IizukaJapan 11,1286,915
IrakoJapan 10,8016,712
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3127,651
IrozakiJapan 10,7366,671
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3117,650
IshinomakiJapan 10,2576,374
IwamizawaJapan 9,7666,069
IzuharaJapan 11,1146,907
IrbidJordan 9,2445,745
IfraneMorocco 6,1883,846
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9519,291
IlorinNigeria 8,6755,391
InchonNorth Korea 10,8446,739
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4553,390
IslamabadPakistan 11,0516,867
IquitosPeru 5,1223,183
IloiloPhilippines 13,8108,582
IasiRomania 7,6224,736
IcaRussia 8,0765,019
IlirnejRussia 6,6924,159
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0205,605
IrkutskRussia 9,5155,913
Ivdel’Russia 7,9444,936
IbizaSpain 6,3853,968
IspartaTurkey 8,4955,279
IstanbulTurkey 8,1605,071
IzmirTurkey 8,2255,111
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3094,542
IzmailUkraine 7,8234,861
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Independence, KsUsa 1,7301,075
Indian Lake, NyUsa 312194
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 831517
Indianola, IaUsa 1,426886
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,468912
Inverness, FlUsa 1,534953
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,342834
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 983611
Ithaca, NyUsa 4628
IsokaZambia 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -