Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7566,684
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8736,756
JuninArgentina 8,6845,396
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7724,829
JacobinaBrazil 6,9994,349
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5464,068
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9384,311
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3654,577
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9004,909
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8451,768
JiuquanChina 10,8936,769
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6482,267
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6291,634
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6921,673
JoensuuFinland 6,6764,149
JokioinenFinland 6,5184,050
JyvskylFinland 6,5244,054
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3572,086
JulianehbGreenland 2,9221,815
JagdalpurIndia 12,8707,997
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9989,941
JerusalemIsrael 9,2585,753
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4422,139
JosNigeria 8,9295,549
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8483,013
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8603,020
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4137,092
JhelumPakistan 11,1436,924
JiwaniPakistan 11,4217,097
JuliacaPeru 6,4454,005
JakutskRussia 8,1885,088
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6575,379
JenisejskRussia 8,7825,457
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5295,921
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3655,820
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7156,037
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3566,435
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9926,831
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1218,154
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9363,689
JubaSudan 11,1446,925
JokkmokkSweden 6,0553,762
JönköpingSweden 6,2163,863
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2133,861
JendoubaTunisia 7,0784,398
JerbaTunisia 7,3924,594
JerseyUk 5,6163,490
JaltaUkraine 8,1985,094
Jackson, MsUsa 1,596992
Jackson, TnUsa 1,260783
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,367850
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,123698
Johnstown, PaUsa 265165
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3152,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -