Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8146,720
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9826,825
KhostAfghanistan 10,9636,813
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5896,580
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7137,279
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95111,155
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8384,249
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1825,706
KandiBenin 8,3455,186
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4152,122
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 913568
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 914568
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Kenora, OnCanada 1,588987
Kingston, OnCanada 230143
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6502,889
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6362,259
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8691,162
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 454282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5466,553
KashiChina 10,5356,547
KunmingChina 12,5457,796
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5276,541
KhargaEgypt 9,4465,870
KosseirEgypt 9,6545,999
KajaaniFinland 6,4964,037
KuopioFinland 6,5794,089
KuusamoFinland 6,4534,010
KarlsruheGermany 6,3253,930
KasselGermany 6,2723,897
KonstanzGermany 6,4474,006
KumasiGhana 8,2975,156
KalamataGreece 7,9804,959
KerkiraGreece 7,6604,760
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1045,036
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1811,977
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3572,708
KankanGuinea 7,3944,595
KindiaGuinea 7,1284,430
KissidougouGuinea 7,4024,600
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6254,739
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7567,927
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7577,928
KeszthelyHungary 7,0184,361
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3922,729
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6637,869
KotaIndia 12,0247,472
KozhikodeIndia 13,4548,361
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9379,904
KermanIran 10,6826,638
KermanshahIran 9,7786,076
Khoram AbadIran 9,9226,166
KilkennyIreland 5,1553,203
KingstonJamaica 2,6941,674
KagoshimaJapan 11,3517,054
KanazawaJapan 10,6206,600
KaruizawaJapan 10,5726,570
KatsuuraJapan 10,6226,600
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6496,617
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5675,945
KobeJapan 10,8646,751
KochiJapan 11,0406,860
KofuJapan 10,6416,612
KumagayaJapan 10,5606,562
KumamotoJapan 11,2156,969
KumejimaJapan 12,0207,469
KureJapan 11,0066,839
KushiroJapan 9,6886,020
KutchanJapan 9,8356,112
KyotoJapan 10,8136,719
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7056,031
KitaleKenya 11,7147,279
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2776,386
KufraLibya 9,0125,600
KaunasLithuania 6,8934,283
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6964,161
KybartaiLithuania 6,8534,258
KarongaMalawi 12,4577,741
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6419,098
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5099,016
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9789,308
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7349,156
KuantanMalaysia 14,9069,263
KuchingMalaysia 15,1089,388
KayesMali 6,9244,302
KeniebaMali 7,0554,384
KidalMali 7,6924,780
KitaMali 7,1844,464
KoutiaMali 7,5624,699
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3687,064
KisinevMoldova 7,7114,792
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9166,162
KhatgalMongolia 9,7156,037
KhovdMongolia 9,9246,167
KhujirtMongolia 10,1126,284
KhutagMongolia 9,8366,112
KenitraMorocco 6,0303,747
KalewaMyanmar 12,6917,887
KathaMyanmar 12,6077,834
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2018,824
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0988,139
KengtungMyanmar 12,9508,047
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3987,704
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3397,668
KathmanduNepal 12,0377,480
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8738,621
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2128,831
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1038,764
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9418,663
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0788,748
KanoNigeria 8,7395,430
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7536,682
KarasjokNorway 6,1223,805
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5673,460
KristiansandNorway 5,8673,646
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6663,521
KhasabOman 11,0216,848
KarachiPakistan 11,6977,269
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6947,267
KhanpurPakistan 11,4697,127
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3807,072
KororPalau 13,6568,486
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0314,369
KlodzkoPoland 6,7564,198
KoszalinPoland 6,5144,048
KrakowPoland 6,9684,330
KalakanRussia 9,1215,668
KaliningradRussia 6,7274,181
KamenskoeRussia 7,1014,413
KandalaksaRussia 6,4954,036
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7494,194
KazanRussia 8,0074,976
KemRussia 6,7254,179
KerchRussia 8,2535,129
KhabarovskRussia 9,4565,876
KirenskRussia 8,8945,527
KirovRussia 7,7724,830
KljuciRussia 7,8044,849
KolpasevRussia 8,6885,399
KorfRussia 7,2724,519
KostromaRussia 7,4994,660
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6434,128
KotlasRussia 7,4484,628
KrasnodarRussia 8,4325,240
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7525,439
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2395,120
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0585,629
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0903,784
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2725,140
KurganRussia 8,5925,339
KurskRussia 7,7474,814
KyraRussia 9,7796,077
KigaliRwanda 11,5527,178
KoldaSenegal 6,7484,193
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2704,518
KosiceSlovakia 7,1424,438
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0188,089
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4386,486
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0338,720
KadugliSudan 10,5186,536
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0866,268
KassalaSudan 10,6696,630
KhartoumSudan 10,3726,446
KostiSudan 10,5746,571
KalmarSweden 6,3933,973
KaresuandoSweden 6,0673,770
KarlstadSweden 6,0933,787
KristianstadSweden 6,3043,918
KamishliSyria 9,2055,720
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7578,549
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0178,710
Khon KaenThailand 13,4978,387
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8598,612
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6628,490
KairouanTunisia 7,2264,490
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9055,534
KarsTurkey 9,0175,603
KastamonuTurkey 8,4175,230
KayseriTurkey 8,7265,423
KonyaTurkey 8,6055,347
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6445,993
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4586,499
KinlossUk 5,2373,254
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8834,898
KievUkraine 7,5564,696
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0975,032
KirovogradUkraine 7,7834,836
KlepininoUkraine 8,1105,040
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8824,898
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1764,459
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8754,893
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 715444
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9731,848
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,535954
Keene, NhUsa 412256
Kenton, OhUsa 604376
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2991,429
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0081,248
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2481,397
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5673,459
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9401,205
Kinston, NcUsa 802498
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6542,270
Knoxville, TnUsa 933580
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3643,333
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5913,474
KabompoZambia 11,9267,411
KabweZambia 12,3387,667
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3377,667
KafirondaZambia 12,1767,566
KaomaZambia 12,0617,495
KasamaZambia 12,2517,613
KasempaZambia 12,0577,492
KawambwaZambia 12,0527,489
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6027,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -