Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1963,850
LuandaAngola 10,6786,635
LuenaAngola 11,4427,110
La PlataArgentina 8,7925,463
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2394,499
La RiojaArgentina 8,0224,985
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5955,341
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2916,395
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6214,736
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,40310,193
LavertonAustralia 16,47110,235
LearmonthAustralia 17,57510,922
LongreachAustralia 15,6969,754
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6959,753
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9899,314
Low HeadAustralia 16,42110,204
LinzAustria 6,7364,186
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3033,296
LerwickUk 5,3033,295
La PazBolivia 6,5864,092
LavrasBrazil 7,7744,831
LencoisBrazil 7,0854,402
LinharesBrazil 7,8204,859
LondrinaBrazil 7,7534,818
LomBulgaria 7,5904,716
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5071,558
La Tuque, QcCanada 894555
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6142,246
Langara, BcCanada 4,2472,639
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,390864
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8681,782
London, OnCanada 361225
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9751,849
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3681,472
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4982,173
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6923,537
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0364,994
LanzhouChina 11,3137,030
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9357,416
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2242,625
LimonCosta Rica 3,6292,255
LarnacaCyprus 8,9155,540
LimassolCyprus 8,8935,526
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0567,492
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4157,093
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9653,706
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7461,706
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6231,630
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7261,694
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5401,578
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6922,915
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1423,195
LuxorEgypt 9,5835,955
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3762,098
Laucala BayFiji 12,5417,793
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7174,174
Le MansFrance 5,8353,626
LilleFrance 5,9063,670
LyonFrance 6,2663,894
LambarnGabon 9,8256,105
LastourvilleGabon 10,0386,238
LibrevilleGabon 9,6706,009
LeipzigGermany 6,4474,006
LindenbergGermany 6,5064,043
LamiaGreece 7,8794,896
LarissaGreece 7,8264,863
LemnosGreece 7,9834,961
LimnosGreece 7,9924,966
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2322,008
LabeGuinea 7,0804,400
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7864,838
La CeibaHonduras 3,0891,920
La MesaHonduras 3,1521,959
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1406,922
LudhianaIndia 11,4327,104
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4224,612
LatinaItaly 7,0554,384
LatronicoItaly 7,3624,575
LecceItaly 7,4974,659
LodwarKenya 11,5997,208
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1168,150
LiepajaLatvia 6,6494,132
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7644,203
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1533,823
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5824,711
LabuanMalaysia 14,5969,070
LuqaMalta 7,5344,682
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4242,128
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6532,270
LashioMyanmar 12,7567,927
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8139,205
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4218,961
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6989,134
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1828,813
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2388,848
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2388,848
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2388,848
LagosNigeria 8,7135,414
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7283,560
LillehammerNorway 5,8773,652
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3077,026
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4264,615
LimaPeru 6,0243,744
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5138,397
LisbonPortugal 5,5933,475
LeninbadRussia 10,2586,375
LevsiRussia 8,1915,090
LungiSierra Leone 7,2094,480
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8864,279
LanzaroteSpain 5,7773,590
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9193,678
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5064,043
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5234,054
LatakiaSyria 8,9995,592
LampangThailand 13,2858,255
LoeiThailand 13,3858,318
Lop BuriThailand 13,6768,499
LomeTogo 8,5725,327
LeemingUk 5,4633,395
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3033,296
London, EnglandUk 5,6473,509
London-GatwickUk 5,6663,521
LynehamUk 5,5383,441
L’VovUkraine 7,2274,491
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7244,800
LozovajaUkraine 7,9754,956
LubnyUkraine 7,7174,795
LuckUkraine 7,2564,509
LuganskUkraine 8,1535,066
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,181734
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,179732
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8921,176
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9781,229
Lake City, FlUsa 1,458906
Lake Placid, NyUsa 334208
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7951,737
Lamar, MoUsa 1,524947
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2551,401
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,134704
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5961,613
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8021,120
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3791,478
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6101,622
Larned, KsUsa 1,9301,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2591,404
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3412,076
Laurel, MdUsa 352218
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,565973
Lawrence, MaUsa 492306
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,563971
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,443897
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,484922
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,454903
Leitchfield, KyUsa 955594
Lenoir, NcUsa 814506
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,184736
Lewisburg, WvUsa 571355
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1941,985
Lewiston, MeUsa 596371
Lexington, MoUsa 1,484922
Lexington, VaUsa 533331
Libby, MtUsa 3,0681,907
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Lincoln, VaUsa 363226
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7331,077
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,566973
Llano, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1661,346
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6942,295
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6902,293
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7092,305
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7071,682
Louisburg, NcUsa 692430
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 870541
Louisville, MsUsa 1,472915
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Lowville, NyUsa 214133
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3711,473
Luling, TxUsa 2,3171,440
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2511,399
Lynchburg, VaUsa 572355
LivingstoneZambia 12,3597,680
LundaziZambia 12,5727,812
LusakaZambia 12,4077,710
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -