Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4986,524
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5206,537
MilianaAlgeria 6,5984,100
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0586,872
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1809,433
Malarg EArgentina 8,6675,386
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3115,786
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1185,666
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4595,257
MendozaArgentina 8,3855,210
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3805,207
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2915,152
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1399,408
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7919,813
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21410,697
MeekatharraAustralia 17,78811,053
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,45710,226
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,45110,223
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,52910,271
Mount GambierAustralia 16,79310,435
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8669,859
MuharraqBahrain 10,6986,648
MinskBelarus 7,1554,446
MogilevBelarus 7,2804,524
MaunBotswana 12,3147,652
MacapaBrazil 5,3513,325
MacauBrazil 6,6464,130
MaceioBrazil 7,1254,428
MachadoBrazil 7,7784,834
ManausBrazil 5,3163,304
MarabaBrazil 5,9833,718
MaringaBrazil 7,7304,803
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4203,368
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2634,513
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9914,344
MonteiroBrazil 6,8774,274
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3714,580
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5374,062
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9624,326
MamfeCameroon 9,2675,759
MarouaCameroon 9,3245,794
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9531,835
Maniwaki, QcCanada 466290
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6971,676
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3982,733
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9792,472
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7241,692
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Moncton, NbCanada 1,067663
Mont Joli, QcCanada 985612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 466290
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 446277
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3651,469
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,054655
Morden, MbCanada 1,8131,127
Muskoka, OnCanada 367228
MoundouChad 9,6125,973
MatecanaColombia 4,1542,581
MoroniComoros 13,3478,294
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8914,282
MarstalDenmark 6,1593,827
Melville HallDominica 3,3152,060
MichesDominican Republic 2,6821,667
MocaDominican Republic 2,6031,618
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5861,607
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6831,667
MilagroEcuador 4,9313,064
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7615,444
MinyaEgypt 9,2555,751
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3715,823
MassawaEritrea 10,8786,760
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9213,058
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3873,969
MarseilleFrance 6,4093,982
MontpellierFrance 6,3133,923
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8483,012
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3895,835
MakokouGabon 9,9466,181
MayumbaGabon 10,0616,252
MitzicGabon 9,8206,102
MkamboGabon 10,0006,214
MoandaGabon 10,1366,299
MouilaGabon 9,9756,199
MagdeburgGermany 6,3603,952
MunichGermany 6,5794,088
MünsterGermany 6,1263,807
MethoniGreece 7,9754,956
MilosGreece 8,1715,077
MitiliniGreece 8,1425,060
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1365,056
MacentaGuinea 7,5154,670
MamouGuinea 7,1684,454
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7335,427
MiskolcHungary 7,1494,442
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2498,233
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6967,268
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5487,797
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1468,169
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6929,130
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4828,999
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9119,266
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7919,191
MashhadIran 10,2426,364
Malin HeadIreland 5,0733,153
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8104,232
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4004,598
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4544,632
MilanItaly 6,5764,086
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5284,057
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8844,278
ManIvory Coast 7,7634,824
MaebashiJapan 10,5476,554
MaizuruJapan 10,7846,701
MakurazakiJapan 11,3897,077
MatsueJapan 10,8626,750
MatsumotoJapan 10,6056,590
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0386,859
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9217,408
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9696,816
MishimaJapan 10,6816,637
MitoJapan 10,4936,521
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7576,685
MiyakoJapan 10,1106,283
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2287,599
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3157,031
MiyazakiJapan 11,2827,011
MombetsuJapan 9,5965,963
MoriokaJapan 10,1376,299
MuroranJapan 9,8866,143
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0506,867
MutsuJapan 9,9786,201
Ma’AnJordan 9,4335,861
MafraqJordan 9,2855,770
MombasaKenya 12,4707,749
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6328,471
MaseruLesotho 13,2648,243
MonroviaLiberia 7,6184,734
MisratahLibya 7,8144,856
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8928,632
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8748,621
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4478,977
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0528,732
MakhangaMalawi 13,0368,101
MangochiMalawi 12,8968,014
MwmosaMalawi 13,0418,104
MzimbaMalawi 12,5777,815
MzuzuMalawi 12,5787,816
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0749,367
MersingMalaysia 15,0549,355
MiriMalaysia 14,7309,153
MaleMaldives 14,0598,737
MenakaMali 7,9454,937
MoptiMali 7,5214,674
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2216,973
MazatlanMexico 3,4432,139
MeridaMexico 2,6431,642
Mexico CityMexico 3,2862,042
MonterreyMexico 2,8161,750
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3822,102
MaantyMongolia 10,0586,250
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2336,359
MatadMongolia 10,0066,218
MurenMongolia 9,8046,092
MarrakechMorocco 6,0703,772
MeknesMorocco 6,1383,814
MideltMorocco 6,2703,897
MaputoMozambique 13,4588,363
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3778,313
MandalayMyanmar 12,8467,983
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9718,060
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9278,655
MindatMyanmar 12,8878,008
MonywaMyanmar 12,8237,968
MyeikMyanmar 13,9278,655
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4847,758
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0613,766
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8119,204
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1338,782
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4048,951
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3768,934
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5139,018
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4582,149
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4802,163
MagariaNiger 8,6995,406
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9345,552
MaradiNiger 8,5175,292
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1255,671
MakurdiNigeria 9,0565,628
MinnaNigeria 8,7535,439
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1336,918
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8323,624
MajisOman 11,2056,963
MasirahOman 11,6847,261
Muscat  Oman 11,3777,070
MultanPakistan 11,3407,047
MurreePakistan 11,0306,854
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1368,784
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3304,555
MoyobambaPeru 5,3593,330
MactanPhilippines 13,8038,577
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4458,355
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4963,415
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2196,350
MagadanRussia 7,8944,905
MahackalaRussia 9,0395,617
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6974,162
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6974,161
MarkovoRussia 6,7854,216
MinusinskRussia 9,2995,778
MogocaRussia 9,2335,737
MoscowRussia 7,5064,664
MurmanskRussia 6,4063,981
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1546,310
MatamSenegal 6,6894,156
MogadishuSomalia 12,4327,726
MadridSpain 5,9303,685
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9233,681
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5384,063
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0613,766
MelillaSpain 6,2593,889
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2823,904
MalakalSudan 10,7826,700
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3708,308
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3623,954
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1618,178
Mae SariangThailand 13,2858,256
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4538,360
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4878,381
MalatyaTurkey 8,9065,535
MersinTurkey 8,8275,485
MuglaTurkey 8,3945,216
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4473,385
ManstonUk 5,7593,578
MeloUruguay 8,6045,347
MercedesUruguay 8,6035,346
MontevideoUruguay 8,8195,480
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,208751
Madison, FlUsa 1,354842
Madison, InUsa 769478
Madison, NeUsa 1,6551,029
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,022635
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7291,075
Manitowoc, WiUsa 898558
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,239770
Marengo, IlUsa 998620
Marion, InUsa 767477
Marion, NcUsa 814506
Marquette, MichiganUsa 975606
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8721,163
Martinsburg, WvUsa 363226
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3823,345
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 501311
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1781,975
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,087675
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,051653
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Medford, WiUsa 1,129702
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8021,120
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,383860
Mena, ArUsa 1,6821,045
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,512939
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Mexico, MoUsa 1,321821
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8521,151
Midland, TxUsa 2,5021,555
Milan, MnUsa 1,567974
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6191,006
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3401,454
Milford, DeUsa 386240
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,151715
Millen, GaUsa 1,131703
Millport, OhUsa 365227
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 476296
Milwaukee, WiUsa 905562
Minden, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,348837
Minonk, IlUsa 1,019633
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9651,843
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6281,012
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,130702
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,179732
Monroe, NcUsa 858533
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,567974
Montgomery AlUsa 1,380858
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6711,660
Moorestown, NjUsa 288179
Morehead City, NcUsa 796495
Morganton, NcUsa 814506
Moro, OrUsa 3,5222,189
Morris, MnUsa 1,580982
Morrison, IlUsa 1,080671
Mount Airy, NcUsa 673418
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 508316
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,222759
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 689428
Mount Washington, NhUsa 511317
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,127701
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,078670
Muskegon, MiUsa 772480
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7441,084
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6402,262
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5492,205
MaracayVenezuela 3,6612,275
MaturinVenezuela 3,8442,389
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6432,264
MeridaVenezuela 3,7742,345
MagoyeZambia 12,3777,691
MansaZambia 12,1287,536
MbalaZambia 12,1677,560
MfuweZambia 12,5397,792
MisamfuZambia 12,2527,614
MonguZambia 11,9587,431
MpikaZambia 12,3997,705
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6197,841
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3997,705
MumbwaZambia 12,2767,629
MwinilungaZambia 11,8117,340
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9308,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -