Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7296,667
NeuquenArgentina 9,0625,632
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7825,457
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1188,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5109,638
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8689,860
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79410,436
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9031,183
NatitingouBenin 8,2775,143
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9884,964
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4985,902
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3935,837
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9341,202
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,461908
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,306812
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9992,485
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6071,620
North Bay, OnCanada 509316
N’DjamenaChad 9,2635,756
NanchangChina 12,0387,480
NanjingChina 11,6147,217
NanningChina 12,7917,949
NicosiaCyprus 8,8725,513
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2503,884
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6201,628
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6851,669
NegeleEthiopia 11,7277,287
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5957,827
NandiFiji 12,5957,827
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4123,984
NancyFrance 6,1993,852
NantesFrance 5,7463,571
NiceFrance 6,5364,062
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3843,967
NurembergGermany 6,4704,020
NurnbergGermany 6,4674,019
NaxosGreece 8,2065,099
NanortalikGreenland 2,9291,820
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9761,849
NordGreenland 4,9073,049
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9241,817
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6734,768
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5597,805
New DelhiIndia 11,7127,278
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1924,469
NaganoJapan 10,5556,559
NagasakiJapan 11,2506,991
NagoJapan 11,9547,429
NagoyaJapan 10,7526,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0057,460
NaraJapan 10,8426,737
NazeJapan 11,7177,281
NemuroJapan 9,6065,969
NiigataJapan 10,3966,460
NikkoJapan 10,4966,522
NobeokaJapan 11,2076,964
NairobiKenya 12,0337,477
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0975,653
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3306,419
NidaLithuania 6,7174,174
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8768,623
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4178,959
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6127,837
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7067,895
NaraMali 7,2124,482
NioroMali 7,0374,373
NemaMauritania 7,1114,419
NouakchottMauritania 6,2923,910
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8108,582
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9988,699
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3718,930
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1578,797
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4952,172
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9515,563
NiameyNiger 8,1125,041
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8803,654
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0643,768
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4023,357
NawabshahPakistan 11,6147,217
NokkundiPakistan 11,1056,901
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1594,449
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4538,360
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1084,417
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4995,903
NikolaevRussia 7,8794,896
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8235,483
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6734,768
NizneangarskRussia 9,1065,659
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2185,728
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7914,841
NovgorodRussia 7,0214,363
NovosibirskRussia 9,0405,617
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1018,762
No. 6Sudan 9,9636,191
NyalaSudan 10,0586,250
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3888,320
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5778,437
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3688,928
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2368,225
NarathiwatThailand 14,6119,079
NigdeTurkey 8,7385,430
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6896,021
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9764,956
Napoleon, NdUsa 605376
Napoleon, OhUsa 605376
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,060659
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7431,083
Neosho, MoUsa 1,570976
New Bedford, MaUsa 487303
New Brunswick, NjUsa 276172
New Castlen, PaUsa 288179
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,264785
New London, WiUsa 989615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7891,111
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8051,121
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,401871
New YorkUsa 274170
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 309192
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 294183
Newark, NjUsa 280174
Newberry, MiUsa 842523
Newberry, ScUsa 1,011628
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8111,125
Newnan, GaUsa 1,242772
Newport, TnUsa 863537
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7953,601
Norfolk, VaUsa 588365
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6911,051
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8142,370
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8191,130
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9751,227
Norton, KsUsa 1,9451,209
Norwalk, OhUsa 485302
NdolaZambia 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -