Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4213,990
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2604,512
OranArgentina 7,3774,584
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47510,859
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67610,363
OstendeBelgium 5,8653,644
ObidosBrazil 5,3523,326
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8904,903
Ottawa (airport)Canada 365227
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 364226
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2115,724
OdenseDenmark 6,1293,809
OtavaloEcuador 4,6642,898
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4847,757
OuluFinland 6,3643,955
OroomiehIran 9,3735,825
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8584,262
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6014,723
ObihiroJapan 9,7416,053
OfunatoJapan 10,1786,324
OitaJapan 11,1416,923
OkayamaJapan 10,9146,782
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8437,359
OmaezakiJapan 10,7616,687
OmuJapan 9,5875,958
OnahamaJapan 10,4206,475
OsakaJapan 10,8556,745
OshimaJapan 10,7006,649
OtaruJapan 9,7986,089
OwaseJapan 10,8926,769
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2023,854
OujoaMorocco 6,3673,957
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6458,479
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7619,173
OphirNew Zealand 14,8079,201
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8958,635
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9659,299
OcotalNicaragua 3,3042,053
OrlandNorway 5,7333,562
OsloNorway 5,9373,689
OhotskRussia 8,1425,060
OkhotskRussia 8,1425,060
OlekminskRussia 8,5025,284
OlenekRussia 7,6864,776
OmskRussia 8,8495,499
OnegaRussia 6,9274,305
OrenburgRussia 8,5995,343
OymyakonRussia 7,7694,828
OviedoSpain 5,6163,490
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9803,716
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2403,256
OdessaUkraine 7,8564,882
OvrucUkraine 7,3954,595
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 931579
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Oakland, MdUsa 394245
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0371,888
Oconto, WiUsa 934580
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 351218
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9401,206
Olathe, KsUsa 1,565973
Olivia, MnUsa 1,489925
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6302,256
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,576980
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,585985
Oolitic, InUsa 922573
Orlando, FlUsa 1,578980
Orono, MeUsa 710441
Oshkosh, WiUsa 967601
Oswego, NyUsa 14892
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,014630
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,565973
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,003623
Owosso, MiUsa 603375
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6821,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -