Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3817,073
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9378,660
ParanaArgentina 8,3925,215
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2415,121
PehuajoArgentina 8,8095,474
PergaminoArgentina 8,6195,356
PigeArgentina 8,9905,587
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3165,168
PosadasArgentina 8,0244,986
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8514,879
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3685,200
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8495,499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40611,438
Port HedlandAustralia 17,18910,681
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3292,690
ParakouBenin 8,4505,251
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0464,378
ParacatuBrazil 7,2864,528
ParanaBrazil 6,7704,207
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0705,015
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3684,579
ParintinsBrazil 5,3793,343
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1483,821
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2235,110
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4414,624
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6684,144
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9534,321
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4264,614
PeixeBrazil 6,6884,156
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8244,241
PicosBrazil 6,5464,068
PiraiBrazil 7,9634,948
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0574,386
PompeuBrazil 7,5704,704
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5164,671
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4743,402
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0545,005
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8153,614
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4465,248
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5514,071
PosseBrazil 6,9934,345
PlevenBulgaria 7,7054,788
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8014,848
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0408,725
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2712,033
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Petawawa, OnCanada 423263
Peterborough, OnCanada 259161
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,443896
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,518943
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9022,425
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8511,150
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4551,526
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5722,219
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0782,534
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1811,355
ParronChile 8,5225,296
Puerto AysenChile 9,7456,056
Puerto MonttChile 9,3035,781
Punta ArenasChile 10,5986,586
PingbianChina 11,7787,319
PeralesColombia 4,1992,609
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1082,553
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6622,276
PragueCzech Republic 6,6324,121
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7281,695
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6361,638
PoloDominican Republic 2,7301,697
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5631,592
PichilingueEcuador 4,8172,993
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8172,993
PuyoEcuador 4,8573,018
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1085,660
ParisFrance 5,9373,689
PerpignanFrance 6,2813,903
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,36810,792
Port-GentilGabon 9,7026,029
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9553,079
PotsdamGermany 6,4343,998
PatrasGreece 7,8774,895
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8422,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0261,880
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2332,009
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6791,665
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0681,907
PecsHungary 7,1284,429
PambanIndia 13,7998,575
PuneIndia 12,6287,847
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4239,584
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2889,500
PadovaItaly 6,7524,196
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6524,134
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3014,537
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2824,525
PantelleriaItaly 7,2894,529
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6834,153
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9274,305
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9324,308
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0874,404
PiacenzaItaly 6,6374,124
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7534,197
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8374,249
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0984,411
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3124,544
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0174,360
PrizziItaly 7,3354,558
PakseLaos 13,6408,476
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7309,153
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1129,391
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1469,412
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2157,590
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4304,617
PatheinMyanmar 13,4078,331
PutaoMyanmar 12,2667,622
PyiMyanmar 13,1888,195
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8138,583
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1408,787
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1901,983
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1455,683
PohangNorth Korea 10,9206,786
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7016,649
PadidanPakistan 11,5447,174
PanjgurPakistan 11,3497,053
ParachinarPakistan 10,9166,783
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4867,137
PeshawarPakistan 10,9586,810
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3918,943
PilarParaguay 7,9114,916
PiscoPeru 6,2153,862
PiuraPeru 5,2803,281
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1403,815
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0278,717
PoznanPoland 6,6544,135
PrzemyslPoland 7,1594,449
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6313,499
PortalegrePortugal 5,6983,541
Porto Portugal 5,5173,428
PavelecRussia 7,7404,810
PecoraRussia 7,4404,623
PermRussia 8,0655,011
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1715,077
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9254,303
PjatigorskRussia 8,7195,418
PoronajskRussia 9,1305,674
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2985,156
Providenja BayRussia 6,1453,818
PskovRussia 6,9314,307
PodorSenegal 6,4784,026
PopradSlovakia 7,0584,386
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4058,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0918,135
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4474,006
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9538,671
Port SudanSudan 10,3936,458
ParamariboSuriname 4,5722,841
PiteňSweden 6,1843,843
PalmyraSyria 9,2375,740
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9606,189
PhetchabunThailand 13,4978,387
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4538,360
PhraeThailand 13,3058,268
PhuketThailand 14,4308,967
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4008,949
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7628,552
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0028,701
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8202,374
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4423,382
PoltavaUkraine 7,8284,864
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5915,339
PradoUruguay 8,8205,481
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8655,509
Palestine, IlUsa 1,000622
Pana, IlUsa 1,070665
Paoli, InUsa 844525
Paris, IlUsa 960597
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,529950
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6741,040
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4711,536
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9471,210
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7731,102
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3442,078
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,589988
Peoria, IlUsa 1,078670
Perry, OkUsa 1,8601,156
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 289179
Philo, OhUsa 490305
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2091,994
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9081,186
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,584984
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,454903
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,587986
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 332206
Plainfield, NjUsa 274170
Plymouth, MaUsa 510317
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,394866
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9041,805
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,454903
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,014630
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,373853
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Port Jervis, NyUsa 204127
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Portage, WiUsa 1,003623
Portland, MaineUsa 561349
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6332,258
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,168726
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6721,039
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1691,970
Princess Anne, MdUsa 469291
Princeton, InUsa 1,051653
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 455282
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3721,474
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1702,591
PetaukeZambia 12,5567,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -