Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5206,537
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2345,738
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2345,738
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,4934,035
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7332,320
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 675420
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5582,211
QuinteroChile 8,3825,209
QingdaoChina 11,1426,924
QiqiharChina 9,8506,121
QuitoEcuador 4,7092,926
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8679,238
QuettaPakistan 11,1516,929
Quanah, TxUsa 2,1691,348
Quitman, GaUsa 1,392865
Quang TriVietnam 13,4538,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -