Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3055,161
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1275,050
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4705,263
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4536,496
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5144,669
RosarioArgentina 8,5095,288
RichmondAustralia 15,7819,806
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1949,442
RecifeBrazil 7,0224,364
RemansoBrazil 6,7614,201
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8703,648
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0234,986
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0845,024
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1934,470
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9711,846
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6201,007
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3031,431
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3061,433
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7332,320
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Roberval, QcCanada 794493
RuoqiangChina 10,8626,750
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5292,193
RandersDenmark 6,0563,764
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6441,643
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5861,607
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4015,220
RumipambaEcuador 4,8042,985
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4125,849
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5155,913
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2745,763
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8092,988
RostockGermany 6,2823,904
RhodesGreece 8,4375,243
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5162,806
ReykhólarIceland 4,2202,623
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2112,616
RamsarIran 9,7436,054
RashtIran 9,6505,997
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2293,250
RadicofaniItaly 6,8944,284
Resia PassItaly 6,5854,092
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8834,277
RivoltoItaly 6,7964,223
Rolle PassItaly 6,6944,160
RomeItaly 7,0024,351
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9934,346
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8324,245
RumoiJapan 9,7006,028
RigaLatvia 6,7734,209
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8244,241
RodriguesMauritius 15,5399,656
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6385,989
RabatMorocco 6,0313,748
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4248,342
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8717,377
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3398,910
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5129,018
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5109,016
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9718,682
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8429,223
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0288,717
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
RivasNicaragua 3,5272,192
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4957,143
RebolyRussia 6,6504,132
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2885,150
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5986,586
RagaSudan 10,3966,460
RashadSudan 10,5536,558
RenkSudan 10,6956,646
RumbekSudan 10,8436,738
RanongThailand 14,1998,823
Roi EtThailand 13,5428,415
RizeTurkey 8,8345,490
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1746,322
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7874,839
RomnyUkraine 7,6834,774
RovnoUkraine 7,2994,536
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0596,872
RochaUruguay 8,8295,486
Racine, WiUsa 895556
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 718446
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1361,327
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1391,329
Reading, PaUsa 219136
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7592,336
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6071,620
Redding, CaUsa 3,7502,330
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5902,231
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5822,226
Rensselaer, InUsa 849528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 520323
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 520323
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 599372
Rochester, MnUsa 1,281796
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12477
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,563971
Rockford, IlUsa 1,004624
Rockville, InUsa 879546
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,491927
Rome, GaUsa 1,150715
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6631,034
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7282,316
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6081,620
Royal Oak, MdUsa 360223
Rushville, IlUsa 1,205749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -