Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4646,503
ShkoderAlbania 7,4664,640
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9134,296
SaltaArgentina 7,5434,687
San AntonioArgentina 9,2995,779
San LuisArgentina 8,4565,255
San RafaelArgentina 8,5775,330
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8485,498
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8824,898
SarmientoArgentina 9,7876,082
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7669,797
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7599,793
SalzburgAustria 6,6864,155
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1785,703
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4145,850
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3045,782
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8182,372
SaveBenin 8,5345,303
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8134,233
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2784,523
SalvadorBrazil 7,2814,525
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3375,181
SantaremBrazil 5,4373,379
SantosBrazil 7,9934,967
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7344,806
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9853,719
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7034,165
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3085,162
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1615,071
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8614,885
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9543,700
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7624,824
São PauloBrazil 7,9364,932
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6934,780
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7653,582
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9454,316
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1244,427
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6294,741
SobralBrazil 6,2903,909
SoureBrazil 5,5503,449
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7734,209
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7515,438
SurubimBrazil 6,9544,321
SadovoBulgaria 7,8144,856
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7484,815
SofiaBulgaria 7,6794,772
SiemreapCambodia 13,8408,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,384860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7141,687
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 951591
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9711,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,066662
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4901,547
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 772480
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,587986
Scott, SkCanada 2,6351,637
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,212753
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,116693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 555345
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5242,812
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,487924
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,451902
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0871,918
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8662,402
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,594991
Summerside, PeCanada 1,142710
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5121,561
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5211,567
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,413878
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5893,473
SalCape Verde 5,8193,616
SantiagoChile 8,4375,243
SewellChile 8,5045,284
ShanghaiChina 11,6427,234
ShantouChina 12,5937,825
ShenyangChina 10,4646,503
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3222,064
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4602,150
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6512,269
SibenikCroatia 7,1204,425
SplitCroatia 7,1704,456
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3793,964
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0093,734
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6171,626
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7381,702
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6661,657
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6071,620
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6511,648
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7151,687
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6041,618
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6961,676
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6531,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7511,710
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6441,643
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5921,611
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5761,600
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7211,691
San GabrielEcuador 4,6222,872
SalloumEgypt 8,6025,346
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7985,467
SohagEgypt 9,4425,867
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4365,864
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3772,099
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5976,585
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2763,900
StrasbourgFrance 6,2993,914
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9303,063
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6622,897
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6895,399
SchleswigGermany 6,1183,802
StuttgartGermany 6,3873,969
SamosGreece 8,2635,135
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0114,978
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2385,119
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1841,979
SiguiriGuinea 7,3284,553
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2512,020
SzegedHungary 7,2294,492
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9484,317
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1892,603
SagarIndia 12,2607,619
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0616,873
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2568,859
SemnanIran 10,0046,217
ShahroudIran 10,0056,217
ShirazIran 10,5146,533
ShannonIreland 5,0473,136
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5664,080
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2534,507
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5404,685
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7024,165
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8024,227
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4384,622
SigonellaItaly 7,4624,637
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0625,010
SagaJapan 11,1816,948
SaigoJapan 10,7776,697
SakaiJapan 10,8476,741
SakataJapan 10,2666,379
SapporoJapan 9,7986,089
SaseboJapan 11,2096,965
SendaiJapan 10,2906,394
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1466,926
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0896,891
ShinjoJapan 10,2646,378
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9726,818
ShirakawaJapan 10,4296,481
ShizuokaJapan 10,7166,659
SumotoJapan 10,9136,781
SuttsuJapan 9,8656,130
SuwaJapan 10,6206,599
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4285,237
SavannakhetLaos 13,4858,380
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8014,226
SiluteLithuania 6,7384,187
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6144,732
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0968,759
SalimaMalawi 12,7927,949
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4608,986
SibuMalaysia 14,9909,315
SanMali 7,5464,689
SegouMali 7,4324,619
SikassoMali 7,6204,735
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0019,321
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3752,097
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2736,384
SainshandMongolia 10,3096,406
SafiMorocco 5,9353,688
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0303,747
SittweMyanmar 13,0098,084
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7113,549
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4923,413
SaiqOman 11,3907,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7387,294
SurOman 11,5417,172
SialkotPakistan 11,2156,969
SibbiPakistan 11,2636,999
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9184,920
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4013,977
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8058,579
SandomierzPoland 7,0414,375
SniezkaPoland 6,6864,155
SuwalkiPoland 6,8934,283
SzczecinPoland 6,4714,021
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6973,540
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4042,737
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8331,760
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0069,325
Satu MareRomania 7,2984,535
SibiuRomania 7,5074,665
SulinaRomania 7,8924,904
SadrinskRussia 8,4815,270
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8804,276
SalekhardRussia 7,5374,684
SaratovRussia 8,2325,115
SejmcanRussia 7,5414,686
SelagoncyRussia 7,9224,923
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0075,597
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1395,679
SmolenskRussia 7,3234,550
SociRussia 8,5835,334
SortovalaRussia 6,7834,215
SuntarRussia 8,3435,185
SurgutRussia 8,2105,102
SverdlovskRussia 8,3145,166
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5534,693
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9831,854
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4535,874
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7408,538
SingaporeSingapore 15,1749,430
SliacSlovakia 7,0184,361
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8256,727
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6206,600
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7593,579
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8983,665
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7613,580
SevilleSpain 5,9123,674
SennarSudan 10,6166,597
ShambatSudan 10,3666,442
ShendiSudan 10,3516,432
StenseleSweden 6,0153,738
StockholmSweden 6,3383,938
StorlienSweden 5,8653,645
SundsvallSweden 6,1473,820
SantisSwitzerland 6,4804,027
SongeaTanzania 12,6507,861
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4188,338
SongkhlaThailand 14,5239,025
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7108,520
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2978,885
SurinThailand 13,6738,497
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1985,094
SokodeTogo 8,3565,192
SfaxTunisia 7,3304,555
SousseTunisia 7,2564,509
SamsunTurkey 8,5725,327
SiirtTurkey 9,1755,702
SivasTurkey 8,7375,429
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2876,393
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3113,301
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0643,147
SarataUkraine 7,8234,861
SarnyUkraine 7,2794,523
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1815,084
SumyUkraine 7,7404,810
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0626,874
SaltoUruguay 8,4095,226
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7592,336
Safford, AzUsa 3,0671,906
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 468291
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6411,020
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,201746
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7551,091
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,401871
Salem, InUsa 844525
Salem, OrUsa 3,6792,286
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9041,805
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4091,497
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3861,483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6692,280
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8672,403
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8331,760
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8712,405
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,381858
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8372,384
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8302,380
Santuck, ScUsa 911566
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 767476
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,178732
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0941,302
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1971,365
Scottsburg, InUsa 844525
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5782,223
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5782,223
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7391,081
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5372,198
Selma, AlUsa 1,440895
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 349217
Seymour, InUsa 844525
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 829515
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4301,510
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8411,144
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,600994
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6201,007
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 780485
Southport, NcUsa 912567
Sparta, IlUsa 1,174730
Spencer, WvUsa 493307
Spickard, MoUsa 1,420883
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2202,001
Spooner, WiUsa 1,264786
Springfield, IlUsa 1,101684
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,511939
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3693,958
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,424885
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,199745
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,031641
Stamford, CtUsa 274170
State College, PaUsa 172107
State University, MsUsa 1,472915
State University, NmUsa 2,8801,790
Staunton, VaUsa 483300
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4941,550
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,286799
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7632,338
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,502933
Storrs, CtUsa 386240
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6821,045
Summerville, ScUsa 1,056657
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4272,129
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,402871
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,591988
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12477
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2176,349
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8402,386
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9222,437
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4602,771
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0823,779
SocotraYemen 12,1217,532
SenangaZambia 12,0287,474
SerenjeZambia 12,3957,702
SeshekeZambia 12,2107,587
SolweziZambia 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -