Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8726,756
TiranaAlbania 7,5344,682
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7214,798
TebessaAlgeria 7,0954,409
TimimounAlgeria 6,8804,275
TindoufAlgeria 6,3023,916
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0904,406
TrelewArgentina 9,5635,942
TucumanArgentina 7,7654,825
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,17210,050
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,17110,049
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8469,226
TibooburraAustralia 16,27110,111
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1989,444
TshaneBotswana 12,4677,747
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8194,237
TarauacaBrazil 5,6313,499
TauaBrazil 6,5044,042
TefeBrazil 5,2103,238
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5964,720
TeresinaBrazil 6,2823,904
TiriosBrazil 4,9073,049
TorresBrazil 8,4235,234
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6713,524
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4634,637
TriunfoBrazil 6,8124,233
TucuruiBrazil 5,7923,599
TuriacuBrazil 5,8153,613
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1881,981
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9562,458
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2122,617
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2081,372
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0911,921
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1381,329
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,190739
Timmins, OnCanada 794493
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8092,367
Toronto, OntarioCanada 261162
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 279173
Trenton, OnCanada 224139
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6121,002
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,359844
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0095,599
TaiyuanChina 11,0926,893
TaoyuanChina 12,3137,652
TengchongChina 12,5197,780
TønderDenmark 6,0593,765
TylstrupDenmark 6,0173,739
TystofteDenmark 6,1863,844
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6971,676
TahrirEgypt 9,0535,625
TantaEgypt 9,0625,631
TallinEstonia 6,6544,135
TartuEstonia 6,8134,233
TampereFinland 6,4934,035
TurkuFinland 6,4784,025
ToulonFrance 6,4774,025
ToulouseFrance 6,1273,808
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3705,823
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4046,465
TchibanGabon 10,0496,244
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0215,606
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1743,837
TamaleGhana 8,1565,068
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8014,848
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9734,955
TimehriGuyana 4,3702,716
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2792,038
TelaHonduras 3,1101,932
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7888,568
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7888,568
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9729,925
TabrizIran 9,4045,844
TeheranIran 9,8866,143
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2275,734
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4224,612
TarvisioItaly 6,7994,225
TermoliItaly 7,1694,455
TorinoItaly 6,4944,036
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4804,026
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2564,509
TrevicoItaly 7,2464,503
TrevisoItaly 6,7584,199
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8594,263
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4884,032
TabouIvory Coast 7,9994,971
TadotsuJapan 10,9596,810
TakadaJapan 10,5086,530
TakamatsuJapan 10,9456,801
TakayamaJapan 10,6416,613
TanegashimaJapan 11,4247,099
TatenoJapan 10,5396,549
TateyamaJapan 10,6566,622
TokushimaJapan 10,9536,806
TokyoJapan 10,5916,581
TomakomaiJapan 9,8346,111
TottoriJapan 10,8196,723
ToyamaJapan 10,5876,579
ToyookaJapan 10,7946,707
TsuJapan 10,8136,719
TsurugaJapan 10,7366,672
TsuyamaJapan 10,8706,755
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1035,657
TripoliLebanon 9,0885,648
TobrukLibya 8,4905,276
TripoliLibya 7,6494,753
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7424,190
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,3158,896
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5849,063
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2128,832
ThyoloMalawi 13,0158,088
TawauMalaysia 14,6419,098
TessalitMali 7,5394,685
TimbuktuMali 7,4514,630
TombMali 7,4564,633
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6324,121
TacubayaMexico 3,2862,042
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9521,834
TarialanMongolia 9,8156,099
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8976,150
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0506,245
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3866,454
TangierMorocco 6,0043,731
TarfayaMorocco 5,8883,659
TazaMorocco 6,2393,877
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9898,071
TaungooMyanmar 13,1908,196
ThandweMyanmar 13,2148,211
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8128,583
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8669,238
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1998,824
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0198,712
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6509,103
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6559,107
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5379,033
TahouaNiger 8,2635,135
TillaberyNiger 8,0014,972
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9416,799
TromsoNorway 5,8813,655
TrondheimNorway 5,7833,594
ThumraitOman 11,6757,255
TacnaPeru 6,7304,182
TarapotoPeru 5,4113,363
TrujilloPeru 5,5913,475
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6718,495
TorunPoland 6,7184,175
TimisoaraRomania 7,3334,557
TambovRussia 7,9154,918
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9206,164
TaraRussia 8,6785,392
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9074,914
TermezRussia 10,4666,504
TernejRussia 9,7686,070
TobolskRussia 8,4035,222
TomskRussia 8,9135,538
Tot’MaRussia 7,4034,600
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6334,743
TuapseRussia 8,5035,284
TuraRussia 8,1785,082
TurukhanskRussia 7,9414,934
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4686,505
TortosaSpain 6,2113,860
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9518,669
TokerSudan 10,5236,539
TartousSyria 9,0595,629
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3087,648
TaboraTanzania 12,0077,462
TakThailand 13,4388,350
TrangThailand 14,4808,998
TabligboTogo 8,5625,320
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9706,817
TunisTunisia 7,1614,450
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5755,950
TireeUk 5,0723,152
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4453,384
TernopilUkraine 7,3444,564
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6915,401
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,251777
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1223,183
Talladega, AlUsa 1,295805
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,460907
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6581,031
Tarboro, NcUsa 699434
Taunton, MaUsa 481299
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Temple, TxUsa 2,1911,362
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8551,153
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,496930
Tiffin, OhUsa 534332
Toledo, IaUsa 1,327825
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 575357
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9391,827
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6141,003
Towanda, PaUsa 5836
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3811,480
Tuckerton, NjUsa 357222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1871,981
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7611,094
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,366849
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,286799
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1306,295
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1632,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -