Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8126,719
UaupesBrazil 4,7762,968
UbatubaBrazil 7,9954,968
UberabaBrazil 7,5004,661
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8941,798
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3356,422
UpernavikGreenland 3,5792,224
UummannaqGreenland 3,4602,150
UdineItaly 6,8024,227
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2534,507
UenoJapan 10,8236,726
UnzendakeJapan 11,2376,983
UrakawaJapan 9,8316,109
UshibukaJapan 11,3017,023
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5016,525
UwajimaJapan 11,1096,903
UkmergeLithuania 6,9184,299
UtenaLithuania 6,9444,315
UlaangomMongolia 9,7336,048
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9926,209
UlgiiMongolia 9,8046,093
UliastaiMongolia 9,9996,213
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8166,100
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0386,238
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7226,663
UfaRussia 8,3495,188
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6324,121
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5555,937
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6884,777
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3725,824
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2764,521
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7334,805
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2615,134
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0184,361
Umm BeninSudan 10,6796,636
UmeňSweden 6,2093,858
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6298,469
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3958,324
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3608,302
UrfaTurkey 9,0535,626
UsakTurkey 8,3515,189
Uman’Ukraine 7,6564,757
UzgorodUkraine 7,2064,478
Uniontown, PaUsa 345214
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 523325
Urbana, IlUsa 960597
Urbana, OhUsa 617384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -