Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5734,706
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3285,175
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1265,050
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5205,295
ViennaAustria 6,8714,270
VitebskBelarus 7,1974,473
VassourasBrazil 7,9494,940
VicosaBrazil 7,8214,860
VitoriaBrazil 7,8974,907
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3434,563
VarnaBulgaria 7,9264,925
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 659410
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6202,250
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8761,787
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7901,734
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6442,265
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6722,282
ValdiviaChile 9,1215,668
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1105,661
VallenarChile 7,9404,934
ValparaisoChile 8,3785,206
VanguardiaColombia 4,2372,633
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1993,231
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0673,770
VestervigDenmark 5,9453,694
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6881,671
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6401,641
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5471,583
VilsandiEstonia 6,5784,088
VaasaFinland 6,3153,924
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2792,659
VeravalIndia 12,2397,605
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0548,112
ValentiaIreland 4,9823,096
VeniceItaly 6,7774,212
VeronaItaly 6,6864,155
VicenzaItaly 6,7214,176
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9744,334
ViterboItaly 6,9414,313
VolterraItaly 6,8024,227
VientianeLaos 13,3318,284
VarenaLithuania 6,9714,332
VilniusLithuania 6,9764,335
VeracruzMexico 3,1351,948
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8993,665
VaernesNorway 5,8043,607
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7773,590
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2573,888
VillarricaParaguay 7,8394,871
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6134,731
VanavaraRussia 8,6185,355
VasileviciRussia 7,3864,590
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1404,437
VerhojanskRussia 7,5514,692
ViljujskRussia 8,1225,047
VitimRussia 8,6835,396
Vize IslandRussia 6,3843,967
VladivostokRussia 10,1056,280
VolgogradRussia 8,4035,222
VologdaRussia 7,3404,561
VoronezRussia 7,9084,914
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0233,743
VytegraRussia 7,0714,394
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,7318,533
ValenciaSpain 6,2123,860
ValladolidSpain 5,7793,591
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4633,395
VisbySweden 6,4424,003
VanTurkey 9,2085,722
ValleyUk 5,3113,300
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5314,680
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8052,364
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9473,074
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9341,202
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6372,260
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Vevay, InUsa 788490
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6461,023
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3291,447
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,162722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -