Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13110,024
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,62810,333
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6529,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7269,151
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68710,991
WoomeraAustralia 16,79510,437
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,069
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,411877
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 319198
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9952,483
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3422,698
Wiarton, OnCanada 445276
Windsor, OnCanada 499310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7831,108
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3121,437
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4192,125
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6314,742
WajimaJapan 10,5306,543
WakamatsuJapan 10,4066,466
WakayamaJapan 10,9146,782
WakkanaiJapan 9,5535,936
WajirKenya 12,0557,491
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7957,330
WindhoekNamibia 11,9847,447
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9478,667
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6859,126
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1738,807
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0568,734
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0448,727
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1628,800
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5149,019
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0508,731
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0288,717
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5919,067
WintonNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0438,726
WarsawPoland 6,9064,291
WroclawPoland 6,7344,184
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6426,613
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5386,548
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7916,084
WauSudan 10,6406,612
WaddingtonUk 5,5673,459
Waco, TxUsa 2,1451,333
Wake IslandUsa 10,5776,573
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9761,228
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6551,029
Walhalla, ScUsa 981610
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2992,050
Walnut, IlUsa 1,080671
Warren, OhUsa 365227
Warren, PaUsa 174108
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,240771
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 368229
Washington, IaUsa 1,261784
Washington, InUsa 922573
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,459907
Watertown, NyUsa 217135
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6451,022
Watertown, WiUsa 994618
Wauseon, OhUsa 603375
Waverly, OhUsa 623387
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,310814
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,555966
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,249776
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1121,312
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7581,093
Wellsburg, WvUsa 419261
West Chester, PaUsa 252156
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7451,085
West Point, GaUsa 1,242772
West Point, NyUsa 274170
White Hall, IlUsa 1,159721
Whitestown, InUsa 799497
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8171,129
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3262,067
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13483
Williamsburg, VaUsa 574357
Williamson, WvUsa 634394
Williamsport, PaUsa 10163
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1871,359
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 252156
Wilmington, DeUsa 299186
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 883549
Windsor, IlUsa 1,079671
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 584363
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,414878
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3752,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,454903
Winnsboro, ScUsa 975606
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0241,879
Winthrop College, ScUsa 872542
Woodstock, VaUsa 389242
Wooster, OhUsa 446277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -