Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1255,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4375,865
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2295,735
YaoundeCameroon 9,5915,960
YokoCameroon 9,5335,924
Yarmouth, NsCanada 898558
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3252,066
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1811,355
YanjiChina 10,1996,338
YichangChina 11,8707,376
YinchuanChina 11,0446,863
YiningChina 10,1976,337
YariguiesColombia 3,9202,436
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6811,666
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5761,601
YazdIran 10,3886,455
YakushimaJapan 11,4697,127
YamagataJapan 10,3126,408
YamaguchiJapan 11,0506,867
YokkaichiJapan 10,7906,705
YokohamaJapan 10,6206,599
YonagoJapan 10,8566,746
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3297,661
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2588,238
YeMyanmar 13,6098,457
YolaNigeria 9,2685,759
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1046,900
YurimaguasPeru 5,3433,320
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3175,168
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3635,819
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9046,155
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4582,149
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6002,858
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7211,691
York, PaUsa 240149
Youngstown/ OhUsa 328204
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4622,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -