Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elmira, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elmira, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elmira, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8516,743
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,7014,164
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1125,662
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0023,730
ZhengzhouChina 11,4007,084
ZhijiangChina 12,2457,609
ZagrebCroatia 6,9954,347
ZugspitzeGermany 6,5784,087
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8544,881
ZahedanIran 10,9536,806
ZanjanIran 9,6465,994
ZacatecasMexico 3,2081,993
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4246,478
ZinderNiger 8,6495,375
ZhobPakistan 11,1476,927
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2288,842
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2308,843
ZamoscPoland 7,1264,428
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6054,104
ZigalovoRussia 9,2325,737
ZiganskRussia 7,7804,835
ZyryankaRussia 7,3354,558
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0573,764
ZurichSwitzerland 6,4223,991
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6097,835
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2915,152
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9904,965
ZitomirUkraine 7,4684,641
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7934,843
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7144,793
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1121,934
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,321821
ZambeziZambia 11,8327,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -